Alumni

Class of 1996

Jeremy Katz (Co-Founder, Business Manager 1995-1996)

Class of 1997

Josh Rosenthal (Co-Founder)

Class of 1998

Sarah Berg (Co-Founder, Musical Director)
Amy Finstein
Elizabeth Tobin
Chuin Phang
Carrie Barbash

Mike Goldfarb
Sara Kressner (Business Manager 1996-1999)
Melissa Kahn
Jess Lightman
Katie Messenger (Business Manager 1998-1999)
Tom Trundle
Eric Schwinder (Musical Director)

Class of 1999
Class of 2000

Jamie Berdard
Craig Cohen
Jessica Lichtenfeld

Class of 2001

Dan Ginsberg
Jordan Isenstadt
Davina Rechel
Aliza Saivetz

Class of 2002

Daniel Glasser
Karina Gritsenko (Business Manager 1999-2002)
Sara Szafman (Musical Director 1999-2002)

Aliza Saivetz

Class of 2003

Elyssa Joy Auster
Matthew Cohen
Heather Henckler (Business Manager 2002-2003)
Solomon Sheena (Asst. Business Manager 2002-2003)
Andy Smith
Anthony Yu

Class of 2004

Bert Huang (Musical Director 2002-2004)
Craig Lareau
Jessica Peres
Dara Wald (Business Manager 2003-2004)

Class of 2005

Ashley Firestone (Business Manager 2003-2005)
Josh Geyer (Musical Director 2004-2005)
Kate Perch

Class of 2006

Nicholas Barasch (Business Manager 2005-2006)
Monica Katz-Lapides

Class of 2007

Jennie El-far
Dan Hirschhorn
Logan Jerger
Becca Reiman (Business Manager 2006-2007)

Class of 2008

Julie Albert (Musical Director 2005-2007; 2007-2008)
Julia Broder
Wes Chisholm
Neal Ludevig
Eli Matzner (Musical Director 2007; Business Manager 2007-2008)
Yael Mazor
Josh Mervis
Abby Trott

Class of 2009

Damien Lehfeldt (Business Manager 2008-2009)
Olivia Mell
Richa Sahay
Drew Sambol
Ali Sternburg
Gavi Young (Events Coordinator 2007-2009)

Class of 2010

Ross Brown

Class of 2011

Nicole Izbicky (Business Manager 2009-2011)
Andrew Litwin (Musical Director 2008-2011)
Shiv Mundkur
Morgan Schwartz
Rachel Wolfman

Class of 2012

Lisa Berger
Jordan Brown (Events Coordinator 2010; Musical Director 2011-2012)
Russell Foxworthy
Eric Freeman (Events Coordinator 2009)
Lindsay Tsopelas

Class of 2013

Abby Armstrong (Business Manager 2011-2013)
Sarit Friedman
Ellyn Getz (Events Coordinator 2010-2012)
Neal Rabinowitz

Class of 2014

Jason Dick
Alex Kwatcher (Events Coordinator 2012)
Marlee Rosenthal (Events Coordinator 2012)
Jon Widberg

Class of 2015

Leila May Pascual
Elan Wong
Julia Davidovitz
Sammy Ballan

Class of 2016

Dewey Yoo
Zoe Grossman 
Nicole Lenchner 
Nate Britten
Zach Marlin 
Matty Weldai 

Class of 2017

Ben Winick
Annie Abrams
Leah Goldman

Class of 2018

Ben Steinberg
Isidora Filipovic
​Deniz Amado
​Selen Amado

Class of 2019

Yoni Israel
Chila Haber
Michael Harlow
Brian Rauch

Erika Parris
Hannah Weiss
Briana Li

Ben Eisenstein

Class of 2020
Class of 2021

Fiona Grant
Jesse Zucker
Noah McNerney
Benjamin Maffa

Class of 2022

Phoebe Bruce

Jessie Gronowitz

Isabel Savine

Sophia Seufert

Joel Stenhouse